世界総極真 設立趣旨

代表 大石代悟

範士紹介

公認師範紹介

世界勢力図

加盟道場

国内の道場 海外の道場

 » 国内の道場   » 海外の道場

全日本チャンピオン

総極真選手会

国内選手紹介

» ジュニア

海外選手紹介

昇段レポート

行事案内

» 年間行事予定
» 全日本・地区・交流大会
» 行事予定(国内)
» 行事予定(海外)

公認資格名簿

» 有段者名簿(国内)
» 有段者名簿(海外)

世界総極真 事務局

〒422-8016
静岡県静岡市駿河区西平松464-2
TEL1:054-292-7230
TEL2:055-923-3996
japan@sokyokushin.com

 サイト内検索 Search

 累計訪問者数

674,820
Home » 行事予定(海外)

行事予定(海外)

Sosai Oyama Memorial Championship on 27th December 2015 in Town hall,Kurunegala(Sri Lanka)

Sosai Oyama Memorial Championship on 27th December 2015 in Town hall,Kurunegala.It is with great pleasure that I inform that it was another successful event of Sri Lanka Branch.

This tournament was mainly held under two categories Kumite Division and Kata Division.As it is the 3rd time that we included the Kata Division in the Tournament, Kata Division was held under four events ; 

1) Kata  – 8 years
2) Kata  – 14 years
3) Kata – Open
4) Kata – Black belt

The Kumite Division was held under two events ;

1) Kumite – under 54kg
2) Kumite – under 57kg

And the following  will be the list of the winners in the above events

  1.  Kata – 8 years 1st Place – Methuka Nisalitha Jayakody, 2nd Place – D.M.K.W.Dissanayake, 3rd -A.N.M.T.Gunasekara
  2.  Kata – 14 years  1st Place – W.G.A.S.Wanasinghe , 2nd Place – A.M.S.Madubhashiya , 3rd Place – W.A.C.Samudrajeewa
  3. Kata -Open         1st Place – P.G.V.C.Amarasinghe ,2nd Place – I.M.M.N.Ilankoon , 3rd Place – D.M.M.Maduwantha
  4. Kata – Black       1st Place – Mihinsa Pamadi Jayakody , 2nd Place – Asiri Dananja
  5. Kumite – under 54kg  1st Place – S.S.Lakshitha Sirimanna ,2nd Place – K.D.I.Rangana Kahatapitigama , 3rd Place – Asiri Dananja
  6. Kumite – under 57kg 1st Place – M.W.Tharindu Roshan Malinda , 2nd Place – W.G.P.Karunarathna

Osu !
Sensei Chandana Jayakody

Information on European Conference and Seminar 2016

PROMO april 2016 PROMO april 2016_1

Dear European So-Kyokushin member Dojo,

OSU!

We hope all of you are well and your Dojo are in a good progress.

We are happy to announce the European So-Kyokushin Conference and Seminar’s 2016 under the guidance of both the World So-Kyokushin President

Kazuyuki Hasegawa Hanshi and Vice-President Daigo Oishi Hanshi, together with other high grades Japanese Instructors.

It is an honor for Europe to be able to receive both our leaders and all Dojo representatives should feel obliged to participate.

TIME:        1., 2. and 3. of April 2016
PLACE:    Danish So-Kyokushin Honbu in Copenhagen, Denmark

Yes, please give me all information reg. the Japanese delegation in April.

Draft schedule

Friday 1.: Arrival Europe representative and Meeting
Saturday 2.: Meeting, KATA seminar and Course for SHUSHIN and FUKUSHIN
Sunday 3: Seminar and Course, Departure Europe representative

Also dinner all together will be arrange.

Agenda and Program will be send out first week of February 2016.

Please follow the new European So-Kyokushin Facebook and Website (link below) both of which are sanctioned by the World So-Kyokushin.

If you have any suggestions or questions regarding this Conference, please don´t hesitate to write. Deadline for the Agenda is 31. January 2016.

We wish all a Happy New Year and look forward to cooperate with you in 2016.

On behalf of the Conference Committee

Shihan Humberto G. Budtz

IKO Adviser

 

OSU!

 

ESK   FB:  www.facebook.com/europeansokyokushin
ESK   HP: www.europe-sokyokushin.com
IKO:   HP: www.sokyokushin.com

Shodan Shinasa was held in DKO Honbu

L1004139 L1004071 L1004076 L1004139 L1004129 L1004016 L1004094 LP Shiwari 2015-2016 Kort ENG

In the weekend 12. and 13. of December, the annual Danish So-Kyokushin, Shodan Shinsa was held in DKO Honbu.
The final result was that Denmark got a new SANDAN, two NIDAN and four SHODAN.
The test took a total of about 10 hours.

First day: KIHON, IDO, KATA, Self-defense and Stamina.
Second day: SHIWARI and KUMITE

Especially Senpai Camilla showed her technical skills and was fighting 30 good fights and she showed courage and perseverance to become 3. DAN.

More on the test: https://www.facebook.com/danskkarateorganisation
Shihan Budtz and the board of Censors was satisfied with the result.”
Danish So-Kyokushin wish all our friends A Happy New Year

Seminar defense techniques & KyuTest So-Kyokushin(Italy)

On 05/12/2015 & 06/12/2015 were held at Hombu Dojo Of Parabita, two events organized by the Italian SoKyokushin Shihan Casto Samuel.
The first event is for a seminar defense techniques intakes, blows and attacks by one or more opponents.
The seminar was led by Senpai Torregrossa Alfonso, the Sokyokushin Italy, which awarded him the rank of Shodan in Karate Kyokushinkai and made the registration of the Samurai Dojo in World Sokyokushin.

Sunday, December 6 was held the second event which involved a test Kyu Karate So-Kyokushinkai up to grade 6 Kyu.
About 50 athletes from the dojo Parabita, Sannicola, Collepasso, Melissano have taken the exam to advance to a position that will be certified by the commission formed by Shihan Nicoletti, Shihan Casto Samuele and Sensei Bovino. !!
On the same day they were delivered the certificates the DAN to the new Senpai and Sensei.
The presence of Shihan Nicoletti and Shihan Casto was an opportunity for President Ikko to wish all those present a Merry Christmas and Happy New Year …!

Osu !! ”

Shihan Casto Samuele

12313843_10203904038840787_6478804963990246791_n 12341462_1006978602694511_3189379866917209314_n japan 16 japan00 japan01 japan09 japan18 japan10 japan20 japan15 japan19 japan17 japan08 japan03 japan04 japan05 japan06 japan07 japan12 japan14

National Sports Awards by Zimbabwe Government

Manyuchi favourite for top gong
November 28, 2015 in Sport
Email, RSS Follow
inShare

ZIMBABWE’S World Boxing Council (WBC) welterweight boxing champion Charles Manyuchi is the front-runner to retain the prestigious Sportsperson of the Year gong after he was shortlisted for the Annual National Sports Awards (ANSA) yesterday.

BY DANIEL NHAKANISO

The nominees were unveiled at a ceremony hosted by the Sports and Recreation Commission with the organisers announcing yet another reduced sponsorship for the banquet from $30 000 to $20 000.

Manyuchi, who won the award for the first time in his career last year, successfully defended his title when he dismantled Italian Gianculla Frezza in the sixth round in Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy, in July.

MANYUCHI

The historic victory, which saw Manyuchi receiving $50 000 from President Robert Mugabe as a reward for defending his title, makes him the overwhelming favourite to claim the top prize at a banquet set for Harare on December 16.

The 26-year-old boxer was also nominated for the Sportsman of the Year award, where he will face competition from karatekas Admire Chingozhoro and Tangayi Mighty Mhlanga, who also enjoyed success on the international scene.

Chingozhoro’s major success of the year came three months ago when he clinched the second So-Kyokushin International Karate Tournament Ohishi Cup’s Open weight category title in Iran, while in June, Mhlanga came second in the World Fighting Kyokushin Tournament held in Spain.

Zimbabwe’s senior women football team, the Mighty Warriors, who made history by becoming the first team sporting code to qualify for the 2016 Rio Olympic Games, are also heavily tipped to win the Team of the Year Award.

The other nominees in the Team of the Year Award category are the national Sevens rugby team and the senior national netball team.

Mighty Warriors coach Shadreck Mulauzi will battle it out for the Coach of the Year award with national Sevens rugby team coach Daniel Hondo and netball’s Ledwin Dondo.

The Sportswoman of the Year Award will be contested between the most decorated Olympic athlete, swimming sensation Kirsty Coventry, top female bodybuilder Helen Costa and Olympic rower Micheen Thornycroft.

Coventry has a very good chance of landing the award after a superb return on the international scene following a long absence from the pool after the 2012 Olympic Games in London, Britain.

The seven-time Olympic medallist, who has already qualified for next year’s Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro, won three gold medals at the 2015 All-Africa Games in Brazzaville, Congo.

It marked her third time completing the triple three-peat at the continental championships, going back to 2007 and 2011.

In addition to the top prize, five other categories, namely Sports Administration of the Year, Sports Development of the Year, Special Acknowledgements Awards and the Junior Sportsperson of the Year, will be announced on the day of the awards.

The chairman of the judges’ panel for the awards, Titus Zvomuya, said there was a significant improvement from last year in terms of responses from the sports associations.

“I must say 2015 was a very exciting year for us as the judges’ panel as there were a number of notable developments specifically in certain areas where in the past we had struggled to come up with the candidates. We were also impressed with some of the associations who submitted their nominees, but again, we did struggle with the few associations who were not able to submit their nominations. We would want the input to come from the associations and not the other way round,” he said.

2015 Annual Sports Awards (ANSA) shortlisted candidates

Junior Sports Man of the Year: Emmanuel Bako (Motocross), Drew Williams (Triathlon), Hinde Kyle (Rowing)

Junior Sports Woman of the Year: Valeria Bhunu (Tennis), Robyn Lee (Swimming), Tanyaradzwa Muzinda (Motocross)

Junior Sports Woman of the Year with a Disability: Karina Nyasha (Athletics Special Olympics), Tsitsi Maponda (Golf Special Olympics), Laina Sithole (Athletics T13)

Junior Sportsman of the Year with a Disability: Michael Mudyanadzo (Golf Special Olympics), Munyaradzi Musariri (Golf Special Olympics), Regan Robinson (Golf Special Olympics)

Sports Woman of the Year with a Disability: Dadirai Jack (Golf Special Olympics), Moleen Majoni (Wheelchair Racing T53), Elizabeth Moyo (Athletics Special Olympics)

Sports Man of the Year with a Disability: Lucky Chitembwe (Athletics T12), Mehta Viren (Golf Special Olympics), Nyasha Mharakurwa (Wheelchair Tennis)

Sportsman of the Year: Admire Chingozhoro (Karate), Charles Manyuchi (Boxing), Tangai Mhlanga (Karate)

Sportswoman of the Year: Kirsty Coventry (Swimming), Helen Costa (Bodybuilding), Micheen Thornycroft (Rowing)

Team of the Year: Mighty Warriors, Senior Netball Team, Sevens Rugby

Coach of the Year: Daniel Hondo (Sevens Rugby), Shadreck Mulauzi (Mighty Warriors), Ledwin Dondo (Senior Netball Team)

Technical Official of the Year: Patrick Mkondiwa (Boxing), Joyce Muchenu (Basketball), Precious Pazani (Rugby)

Southern Africa Kyokushin Tournaments

I have been busy traveling taking part in Southern Africa Kyokushin Tournaments. last weekend, on the 28th of November, I was in Swaziland for a regional event where my fighters scooped 2 Silver Medals and A bronze. On the 7th on November I was in Johannessburg for anather successful outing where my team scooped 5 Gold Medals, 6 Silver Medals and a Bronze.
(by Sensei Samson Muripo)

sIMG_0148 sIMG_0146 sIMG_0143

22 November in Simeiz held a Cup of Crimea (Russia)

DSC_0507 DSC_0476 DSC_0479 DSC_0483 DSC_0497

22 November in Simeiz held a Cup of Crimea Kyokushin karate among children and youths
in competitions took part more than 150 athletes and Yalta ,Yevpatoria ,Simferopol, Sevastopol, Simeiz, Crimea, Alupka ,foros. Competitions are organized by the Crimean
Federation of Kyokushin Karate, the President and main judge of competitions Solodovnikov Dmitry 3 Dan Yalta . Even a temporary absence of light did not prevent us to conduct a long-awaited holiday karate. The Yalta team took first team place and Champions in different age and weight categories became : Golombowski Alexander, Vlad Volkov, Anastasia Seredova , Abilab lenara, Stasiuk Gleb Samsonov albert, Bakulina Alina,
Alexander Samsonov, Mikhail Nebrat, Blazhko Nora, Yurchenko Daniel, Chakarova Kira,Zhilin Bogdan Mikhailov Matthew, Fesenko Radion, Tkachev Savely, Kondratyeva Olga. Every competition for children is the acquisition of personal experience regardless of victory or defeat . It often happens that great results in life and sport be achieved by those who finds the strength to continue after the defeat, this is the manifestation of the character and inner strength.
I wanted to acknowledge and thank the parents ‘ Committee , the referees for their excellent refereeing, coaches Yalta Team Dmitry Solodovnikov , Sergey Knapsack, Director Silische village club Kulikov Olga for their help in conducting the tournament. OSU!

Associação Seishin Kyokushin Karate Portugal

12247884_10207624721873442_7047771376884038747_o

title

Associação Seishin Kyokushin Karate Portugal

Pedro Rocha

ASKKP

15

1.º – Ouro

Jorge Castro

ASKKP

14

3.º – Bronze

Sofia Fonseca

ASKKP

15

2.º – Prata

Maria do Céu Pinto

ASKKP

48

4.º Lugar

Miguel Vieira

ASKKP

45

2.º – Prata

 

Luís Filipe Pinto

seishinkyokushin@gmail.com

Tournament information, So-kyokushin Ukraine

2015-11-15 10.27.50 2015-11-15 10.30.10 2015-11-15 10.30.39 2015-11-15 11.32.47 2015-11-15 12.32.06 12278018_714516498683288_2027288592_n 49vgrnNjTv8 aFO1nhE72wA

Osu!
November 15th, 2015 in Yuzhnoukrainsk on the basis of a sports complex “Olympus” was held All-Ukrainian tournament So-Kyokushin Karate. In the competition was attended by 130 athletes. The tournament was attended by 12 teams from 7 and Ukrainian cities. The organizer of the tournament (Mykolaiv regional branch of Kyokushin CO), the chief judge of competitions Oleg V.
Vitkowski (Yuzhnoukrainsk). At the tournament we had as a honor guest the president of the Ukrainian Federation of Kyokushin Karate (So-kyokushin representative)Shihan Kahil Salam.
osu!

World Sokyokushin-Ukrainian branch.
World All-Kyokushin Karate Union, Ukraine.
All-Ukraine Kyokushin Karate Federation
President, SALAM KAHIL shihan, ODESSA CITY, UKRAINE.
+380939412986
http://www.kyokushin-ukraine.org

Sweden Kyokushin Junior absolutely kumite series 5th tournament

3 2 1

Sweden Kyokushin Junior absolutely kumite series 5th  tournament this year completed on Sunday, 21 November.Over the year, we had five tounament  in which each category gathered score on Saturday November 21 was the last part of the tournament and the winners in each category were chosen.The next tournament is scheduled for late January 2016, when the goal is to have 6-7 tournament 2016 to bring up  good standrad of our fighters in Sweden.
Best regards .

Shihan Wiklund .
Country representiv of Sweden Sokyokushin org

Picture Report from Scandinavian KATA and KUMITE 2015

Resultater Scandinavian DM 2015_ENG

Held the 7. and 8. of November in Denmark
60 participants in KATA and 60 fighters in KUMITE
250 spectators
Tournament organizer SHIHAN Humberto G. Budtz – IKO Adviser

Best regards
Danish So-Kyokushin Karate
OSU!

Hanshi Oishi “kan-geiko” with Shihan Roel(at Hahano shirataki fall)

IMG_5315.jpg
 母の白滝へ。ルオール師範とその弟子と。神水で身を清める事を教える。

IMG_5330.jpg
 二礼二拍手一礼の作法も教える。

IMG_5348.jpg
 滝の前で稽古

IMG_5345.jpg

IMG_5371.jpg
 ルオール師範

IMG_5362.jpg

IMG_5363.jpg

IMG_5369.jpg

IMG_5390.jpg

IMG_5427.jpg
 菩提寺へ。禅を組んだ後、美味しい抹茶をいただく。

IMG_5391.jpg

IMG_5418.jpg

1 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 23
お問い合わせ・加盟申込
Contact us or Entry
このページの上部へ